Adirondack Scoreboard: National Junior Olympic Championships

7/22/2018
 

Adirondack Results Scoreboard

complete Adirondack entries and results
 
DAILY RESULTS
Day 7

Place

Name

Division

Event

Club

Performance

9

Donald Jones

17-18 boys

Pole Vault

Unattached

4.40m

23

Madalynn Madsen

7-8 girls

1500m

Chatham Gold/Morris Assoc.

6:36.11


Day 6

Place

Name

Division

Event

Club

Performance

14

Eli Russo

11-12 boys

3000m

In a New York Minute

10:48.83

33

Mackenzie Barcomb

15-16 girls

High Jump

Averill Park RR

1.45m

35

Neil Howard III

11-12 boys

Long Jump

In a New York Minute

4.50m

37

Angelina Pusateri

13-14 girls

3000m

Castleton Cruisers

12:02.75

39

Tobias Jeralds

13-14 boys

Shot Put

Chatham Gold/Morris Assoc.

9.77m


Day 5

Place

Name

Division

Event

Club

Performance

9

Tobias Jeralds

13-14 boys

Javelin Throw

Chatham Gold/Morris Assoc.

40.36m

12

Neil Howard III

11-12 boys

High Jump

In a New York Minute

1.50m

27

Amelia Canetto

15-16 girls

400m

In a New York Minute

58.84

37

Emmie Keeler

7-8 girls

Long Jump

In a New York Minute

2.78m

38

Brendan Kasuba

13-14 boys

Javelin Throw

Averill Park RR

29.33m

41

Sean Meher

17-18 boys

Triple Jump

Sky's The Limit

12.27m

46

Emily Brown

17-18 girls

400m

Unattached

59.99

DQ

Neil Howard III

11-12 boys

400m

In a New York Minute

-


Daily 4

Place

Name

Division

Event

Club

Performance

16

Kelly Moran

13-14 girls

Triple Jump

Sky's The Limit

10.35m

26

Gordon Su

13-14 boys

1500m

Delmar Track and Field

4:32.94

26

Julia Pugliese

15-16 girls

Triple Jump

Chatham Gold/Morris Assoc.

10.69m

41

Marty Bond

17-18 boys

Discus Throw

Unattached

35.95m

42

Reynoldo Reid

15-16 boys

Long Jump

Sky's The Limit

5.82m

42

Lillian Russo

15-16 girls

Triple Jump

In a New York Minute

9.96m

43

Tobias Jeralds

13-14 boys

1500m

Chatham Gold/Morris Assoc.

4:42.48

44

Jesse Richard

15-16 boys

110m Hurdles

Unattached

17.69

46

Amelia Canetto

15-16 girls

Triple Jump

In a New York Minute

9.67m

48

Clare Howard

15-16 girls

100m Hurdles

In a New York Minute

16.81


Daily 3

Place

Name

Division

Event

Club

Performance

29

Gordon Su

13-14 boys

800m

Delmar Track and Field

2:10.59

32

Clare Howard

15-16 girls

400m Hurdles

In a New York Minute

1:08.71

32

Brooke Davies

9-10 girls

High Jump

Averill Park RR

1.05m

32

Julia Pugliese

15-16 girls

Long Jump

Chatham Gold/Morris Assoc.

4.96m

36

Tobias Jeralds

13-14 boys

800m

Chatham Gold/Morris Assoc.

2:12.90

41

Amelia Canetto

15-16 girls

200m

In a New York Minute

26.49

41

Marty Bond

17-18 boys

Shot Put

Unattached

12.10m

45

Jesse Richard

15-16 boys

400m Hurdles

Unattached

1:04.98


Day 2

Place

Name

Division

Event

Club

Performance

1

Neil Howard III

11-12 boys

Pentathlon

In a New York Minute

2453 pts.

13

Julia Pugliese

15-16 girls

Heptathlon

Chatham Gold/Morris Assoc.

3574 pts.

13

Clare Howard

15-16 girls

Heptathlon

In a New York Minute

3574 pts.


Day 1

Place

Name

Division

Event

Club

Performance

15

Tobias Jeralds

13-14 boys

Pentathlon

Chatham Gold/Morris Assoc.

2330 pts.

35

Caleb Jeralds

17-18 boys

2000m Steeplechase

Chatham Gold/Morris Assoc.

8:28.95